Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd.
To Establish the No.1 Brand of Mining Machinery
Home > Sand Making Machine >

artificial sand making machine/equipment

artificial sand making machine/equipment

Place of Origin : Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name : Hongxing
Certification : ISO9001-2008,CE,BV
Model Number : VSI/HX/TK
Condition : New
Production Capacity : 12-360t/h
Voltage : 220V
Power(W) : 150-180KW
Dimension(L*W*H) : 2500*1620*2600-5200*2700*3800
Weight : 5600-27600 KG
Warranty : 1 year
After-sales Service Provided : Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Material : Casting steel
Factory : 50,000 square meters closed workshops
Supply : crusher, ball mill, raymond mill, rotary kiln, ore-dressing equipment
Experts team : more than 80 with senior engineering technicians
Technology : 30 years experienced technology support
Packaging Details : standard containers, bare main machine, motors and small parts are packed in wooden cases
Delivery Detail : Within 5-15 days after receiving the down payment
Port : Qingdao,Shanghai(as required)
Payment Terms : L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Energy : saving
Market : Africa, Europe, Asia,etc
MOQ : 1 Set/Sets
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : standard export packing
Delivery Time : 7-30 working days
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000 Set/Sets per Year
Contact Now

1.Overview of artificial sand making machine/equipment


Sand maker is newly designed equipment by authoritative experts.
Its design adopts unique rotor structure, wear proof material technology, optimized broken speed and the perfect hydraulic combination.
It is a successful example of perfect combination of the specialized technology and finely machinery manufacturing, which also reflects the new technology and the new craft.



2.Structure of artificial sand making machine/equipment


HX series vertical shaft impact crusher is mainly composed of feeding device, distributor, and whirling motion crushing chamber, impeller, principal axis assembly, pedestal driving device and motor.



3.Application of artificial sand making machine/equipment


Sand maker is suitable for the medium and fine crushing of various hard and crisp materials such as various rocks, abrasive materials, refractory, cement clinker, quartz stone, iron ore and concrete aggregate, and especially suitable for making building sand and road paving sand and stone.



4.Advantages of artificial sand making machine/equipment


♦ This machine is a new type medium and fine stone crushing machine developed in the 1990s and also the machine type that is widely used to replace cone crusher, double-rollcrusher and ball mill in the world.
♦ Novel and unique structure, stable operation.
♦ Low energy consumption, high output, big crushing ratio.
♦ Small size, simple and easy operation, convenient installation and maintenance.
♦ It has the function of reshaping, the final products are in the shape of cube, big stacking density.
♦ During the production process, the stone materials can form a protective basement, the machine has no abrasion, durable use.
♦ The few easy-wearing spare parts are made of super-hard wear-resisting materials, so that the machine is small in size, light weight, convenient in spare part changing.




5.Technical data of artificial sand making machine/equipment


SpecificationMax.feeding size
(mm)
Power
(kw)
Rotation speed of impeller
(r/min)
Capacity
(t/h)
Dimensions(L×W×H)
(mm)
Total weight
(kg)
HX-063537-552000-300012-302500×1620×26005600
HX-074555-751500-250025-552700×1760×28007600
HX-0950110-1501200-200055-1003900×2000×307012600
HX-1060150-1801000-1700100-1604600×2350×345017300
HX-1260264-320850-1450160-3004500×2400×370022500
HX-1360320-400800-1193200-3605200×2700×380027600

ModelHXVSI-7611HXVSI-8518HXVSI-9526HXVSI-1140
Capacity(t/h)Feedboth at center and at sides120-180200-260300-380450-520
Feed at center60-90100-130150-190225-260
Max.Feeding sizeSofe material35404550
Hard material30354045
Rotation speed(r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double motor power(kw)110180264400
Overall dimension(L×W×H)(mm)3700×2150×21004140×2280×24254560×2447×27785000×2700×3300
Total weight(t)11.814.5

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

artificial sand making machine/equipment Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0